| register
MENU
c69.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine101191440421%30
India3048512927%7
Russian F.2653512523%9
Slovakia101794022%2
Iraq101204941%5
Iran7493061%3
Poland71212420%-
Azerbaijan72114019%4
Vietnam5581729%-
Lithuania52042311%3
Spain31389871%13
Belarus325832%-
CzechRepublic3502754%3
Malta2231148%3
Australia248817%1
Turkey2892730%-
Italy2601220%-
SriLanka2631321%-
Finland15---
UnitedKingdom144100%1
Armenia17114%-
Myanma12---
Romania14---
Moldova112217%1
Morocco15---
Argentina18---
China18---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
Spot news, general news (single photo)631895529.1%
Spot news, general news (series of photos)402979231%
People in the news, Portrait (single photo)1173827519.6%
People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)5339715539%
Arts, Entertainment (single photo)953195918.5%
Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)5842515035.3%
Daily Life (single photo)1635609216.4%
Daily Life (series of photos)7855513023.4%
Nature, Environment (single photo)1234025714.2%
Nature, Environment (series of photos)513539226.1%
Sport (series of photos)453259529.2%
Sport (single photo)732234017.9%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Ukraine5827
Armenia10
Iran63
India236
Turkey20
Lithuania43
Russian F.195
Spain33
Iraq84
Malta22
UnitedKingdom11
Belarus10
SriLanka20
CzechRepublic32
Azerbaijan72
Italy10
Poland40
Slovakia82
Vietnam40
Australia11
Moldova11




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories

1 — Spot news, general news (single photo)
2 — Spot news, general news (series of photos)
3 — People in the news, Portrait (single photo)
4 — People in the news, Portrait (series of photos)
5 — Arts, Entertainment (series of photos)
6 — Arts, Entertainment (single photo)
7 — Daily Life (single photo)
8 — Daily Life (series of photos)
9 — Nature, Environment (single photo)
10 — Nature, Environment (series of photos)
11 — Sport (series of photos)
12 — Sport (single photo)
Country123456789101112x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina------8-----------------80
Armenia----4-----------31------71
Australia4---4-----4-8-16-----884-488
Azerbaijan8228-21116815-812172777-6-36818621140
Belarus1-----168----1-6-------1-258
China--------------8---------80
CzechRepublic2-8-811616----42884-------5027
Finland------------1---4-------50
India28823155952515241646988144114591921-288436485129
Iran42--41--88--5216841--88--4930
Iraq85168221088168312289-61--8-2-12049
Italy--8-41--13-6-82--4-885-416012
Lithuania13412-16223-32820820124-12-15-11-6-20423
Malta----44------3-------8-872311
Moldova----41----414-----------122
Morocco------5-----------------50
Myanma2-----------------------20
Poland4---3-5-19810219332-133168----12124
Romania----------------4-------40
Russian F.1864954912442347224047715622453339-348233535125
Slovakia8---6---7-183333258222211623716117940
Spain871616841688-628416842161624248713898
SriLanka118-518813-52518-1---8-1-6313
Turkey8-88817-884-8266818-8-818927
Ukraine7120121401452820061215721452620620251471801719544116246951914404
UnitedKingdom----------------44------44
Vietnam1---83------198--1038---1235817
x/Total18955297923827539715542515031959560925551304025735392325952234044271092
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted